Weddings 2017-11-27T14:51:36+00:00

Wedding Photography

Katie’s style offers an artistic and modern twist to her wedding photography, resulting in a mainly reportage style with notable contemporary elements. This means she strays from the traditional posed photographs, preferring to capture the candid moments which are often the most special. Bridal portraits are still an important part of the day but they are relaxed, fresh and modern. The time spent taking the bridal portraits is treasured by the couples, as this is often the only time they have to themselves (relatively speaking) away from their guests all day. This gives couples the opportunity to relax and to reflect on the day so far whilst Katie works with you to produce some stunning portraits.

Katie believes that it is not just the ceremony itself that is important but also the preparations beforehand, and the reception afterwards. The candid shots of you getting your makeup done, the best man checking for the 100th time he has the rings and your friends and family laughing and chatting are those moments which Katie aims to capture. She looks to blend into the background capturing shots that could never be replicated if posed.

Wedding photography is an art within itself, with each photographer having their own individual style. By booking Katie you will be signing up to her unique but timeless style, your photos will continue to look current and undated many years in to your future.

Katie works with fellow photographer Liz wherever possible which makes a huge difference to the coverage that can be offered. Katie & Liz work as a seamless team throughout the day capturing every moment. Both being present literally allows them to be in two places at once. No more difficult decisions over whether to have your bridal or groom preparations covered before the ceremony, instead they can both be covered in full and no more distracting movement during the ceremony, as they can simultaneously cover both from the front and the back of the church.

Whether your venue is in Wiltshire, Hampshire, Worcester, Somerset, Devon or beyond this is not of issue and Katie is happy to travel nationwide and internationally for clients.

Digital

£1500
  • Pre Wedding Consultation
  • Engagement/pre wedding photo shoot
  • Full day reportage wedding photography
  • From bridal/groom prep through to 1st dance
  • Two photographers throughout
  • Sneak Peek photographs within 48 hours
  • All edited digital images*
  • *(suitable to print to 9×6“ @ 300ppi)
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Gold

£2000
  • Pre Wedding Consultation
  • Engagement/pre wedding photo shoot
  • Full day reportage wedding photography
  • From bridal/groom prep through to 1st dance
  • Two photographers throughout
  • Sneak Peek photographs within 48 hours
  • All edited full size digital images
  • 2 – 12×8″ Mounted Prints
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Platinum

£2500
  • Pre Wedding Consultation
  • Engagement/pre wedding photo shoot
  • Full day reportage wedding photography
  • From bridal/groom prep through to 1st dance
  • Two photographers throughout
  • Sneak Peek photographs within 48 hours
  • All edited full size digital images
  • 5 – 12×8″ Mounted Prints
  • Beautiful layflat wedding album
  • 2 parent books
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Additional Products

Single Sized Prints

Size / Quantity135101530
6×4”51015253045
7×5″61520304055
9×6″82030405065
12×8″154065
14×10″17
A325
18×12″30
30×20″60

Multiple Size Bundles

6×4″9×6″12×8″18×12″Individual ValueActual Cost
Bundle 1514025
Bundle 2515535
Bundle 35117045
Bundle 45218550
Bundle 51016540
Bundle 61018050
Bundle 710119560
Bundle 8102111065
Bundle 9515540
Bundle 10517050
Bundle 115118560
Bundle 1252110065
Bundle 131019570
Bundle 1410111080
Bundle 15101112590
Bundle 16102114095

Items under £50 in value will be sent Royal Mail 1st class signed for at a charge of £5 P&P, Items over £50 in value will be sent Special Delivery for a charge of £10 P&P. Where possible orders will be hand delivered free of charge.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

CANVASArt Wrap
(photo paper mounted on wooden frame)
12 x 12”£75.00£50.00
16 x 12”£80.00£60.00
18 x 12”

£85.00

16 x 16”

£90.00

20 x 16”£95.00£70.00
20 x 20”

£110.00

24 x 16”

£115.00

24 x 20”

£120.00

24 x 24”

£130.00

30 x 12”

£120.00

30 x 20”£130.00£80.00
30 x 24”

£135.00

30 x 30”

£160.00

Single canvases will incur P&P charges of £10 but will be hand delivered where possible.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided

1

5

10

20

All
Hi Resolution

£20.00

£80.00

£150.00

£250.00

£350.00

Social Media (prints to 9×6”)

£7.00

£30.00

£55.00

£105.00

£175.00

Katie Mortimore Photography branded USB in presentation box £20

Information to follow

Acrylic and Alu-Dibond prints are the perfect option for those wanting a stylish print ready to hang just as it is directly onto their wall.

Perfect for images that you want to stand out, capturing the attention of anyone in the room. No framing no fuss just hang with one of three mounting options.

Acrylic prints sit behind a layer of acrylic which enhances the image. Alu-Dibond prints are printed on to a layer of aluminium. The printing method for both uses 6 instead of 4 inks to ensure excellent sharpness and resolution with fantastic colours.

DibondAcrylic 5mmAcrylic 10mm
10 x 15cm£20£25£35
13 x 18cm£25£30£40
20 x 30cm£35£55£60
30 x 45cm£45£70£75
40 x 60cm£60£90£100
50 x 75cm£75£115£130

Standard mounting kit included. Upgraded mounting options & other sizes also available. Please contact Katie for more information

P&P £10 for single items (unless can be delivered by hand)

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

Testimonials

hartnoll hotel tiverton wedding

Katie is an amazingly talented and creative photographer. Highly professional, fantastic ideas and totally reliable. A delight to work with from the pre wedding shoot to the very last photograph and beyond. We are so happy with our wedding photographs. I would highly recommend her.

Laura & Justin
taunton wedding photographer the castle somerset

Katie has an incredible eye for ‘the moment’ and her photos of my wedding and then portfolio shots of my horses and dogs are some of my most treasured possessions. I can not recommend her highly enough. If you’re looking for high quality, professionally produced photos, then look no further!

Clare & Stuart

Portfolio