Trash / Cherish The Dress2017-11-27T14:51:07+00:00

Trash or Cherish the Dress

Did you regret not getting the photos you wanted on your wedding day? Did it rain, or did you just not have a picturesque venue? Or do you just want a great excuse to put on your dress again?

If yes to any of the above why not organise a Cherish (or Trash!) the dress session. Dig out your dress, pick a location that means something to you, get your hair and make up done and get some photos taken. You could even bring in your husband as well decked out in his suit to really recreate the photos you wished you had.

If you are up for something really different there is the option to trash the dress, get it wet, get it muddy, go paint balling, you name it, if it is safe Katie can photograph it!

Importantly Katie’s non posed techniques means you will quickly relax in front of the camera, thus ensuring you enjoy the photo shoot whilst she creates beautiful portraits.

1-2 Hour Photo Shoot

£150
  • 5 full sized digital images (others available to purchase)
  • 18×12″ Print
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Additional Products

trash the dress beach horse photo shoot bride jersey

Single Sized Prints

Size / Quantity135101530
6×4”51015253045
7×5″61520304055
9×6″82030405065
12×8″154065
14×10″17
A325
18×12″30
30×20″60

Multiple Size Bundles

6×4″9×6″12×8″18×12″Individual ValueActual Cost
Bundle 1514025
Bundle 2515535
Bundle 35117045
Bundle 45218550
Bundle 51016540
Bundle 61018050
Bundle 710119560
Bundle 8102111065
Bundle 9515540
Bundle 10517050
Bundle 115118560
Bundle 1252110065
Bundle 131019570
Bundle 1410111080
Bundle 15101112590
Bundle 16102114095

Items under £50 in value will be sent Royal Mail 1st class signed for at a charge of £5 P&P, Items over £50 in value will be sent Special Delivery for a charge of £10 P&P. Where possible orders will be hand delivered free of charge.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

CANVASArt Wrap
(photo paper mounted on wooden frame)
12 x 12”£75.00£50.00
16 x 12”£80.00£60.00
18 x 12”

£85.00

16 x 16”

£90.00

20 x 16”£95.00£70.00
20 x 20”

£110.00

24 x 16”

£115.00

24 x 20”

£120.00

24 x 24”

£130.00

30 x 12”

£120.00

30 x 20”£130.00£80.00
30 x 24”

£135.00

30 x 30”

£160.00

Single canvases will incur P&P charges of £10 but will be hand delivered where possible.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided

1

5

10

20

All
Hi Resolution

£20.00

£80.00

£150.00

£250.00

£350.00

Social Media (prints to 9×6”)

£7.00

£30.00

£55.00

£105.00

£175.00

Katie Mortimore Photography branded USB in presentation box £20

Information to follow

Acrylic and Alu-Dibond prints are the perfect option for those wanting a stylish print ready to hang just as it is directly onto their wall.

Perfect for images that you want to stand out, capturing the attention of anyone in the room. No framing no fuss just hang with one of three mounting options.

Acrylic prints sit behind a layer of acrylic which enhances the image. Alu-Dibond prints are printed on to a layer of aluminium. The printing method for both uses 6 instead of 4 inks to ensure excellent sharpness and resolution with fantastic colours.

DibondAcrylic 5mmAcrylic 10mm
10 x 15cm£20£25£35
13 x 18cm£25£30£40
20 x 30cm£35£55£60
30 x 45cm£45£70£75
40 x 60cm£60£90£100
50 x 75cm£75£115£130

Standard mounting kit included. Upgraded mounting options & other sizes also available. Please contact Katie for more information

P&P £10 for single items (unless can be delivered by hand)

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

Portfolio