Family & Maternity 2017-11-27T14:50:20+00:00

Family & Maternity Photos

Don’t regret not having photos taken at those special times. Organise a photo shoot with Katie to capture those special memories. Katie specialises in making her clients relax infront of the camera to the point they forget she is even there at times. No awkward wooden poses, instead relaxed natural portraits full of emotion and character.

All photoshoots take place outside taking advantage of natural light. Beautiful evening golden hour light is amazing for capturing beautiful portraits and can never be duplicated properly in a studio. Choosing a location that means something to a client nevermind the fact the great outdoors allows clients to relax and move will always make them more advantageous over a studio session for creating lasting memories

Maternity sessions can take place at any time once you have a noticeable bump but the closer to your due date the better as you will have the most defined bump at that time.

Be it a family, maternity or even an individual session make sure to capture those memories.

Full Session

£150
  • 60-90 minute session
  • Time for change of outfits
  • 5 full sized digital images (others available to purchase)
  • 18×12″ Print
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Mini Session

£75
  • 30 minute session
  • Not suitable for large groups
  • 5 full sized digital images (others available to purchase)
  • 18×12″ Print
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Group Mini Shoot

£75
  • 20 minute mini session
  • Not suitable for large groups unless sessions linked
  • 10 full sized digital images
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Additional Products

Single Sized Prints

Size / Quantity135101530
6×4”51015253045
7×5″61520304055
9×6″82030405065
12×8″154065
14×10″17
A325
18×12″30
30×20″60

Multiple Size Bundles

6×4″9×6″12×8″18×12″Individual ValueActual Cost
Bundle 1514025
Bundle 2515535
Bundle 35117045
Bundle 45218550
Bundle 51016540
Bundle 61018050
Bundle 710119560
Bundle 8102111065
Bundle 9515540
Bundle 10517050
Bundle 115118560
Bundle 1252110065
Bundle 131019570
Bundle 1410111080
Bundle 15101112590
Bundle 16102114095

Items under £50 in value will be sent Royal Mail 1st class signed for at a charge of £5 P&P, Items over £50 in value will be sent Special Delivery for a charge of £10 P&P. Where possible orders will be hand delivered free of charge.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

CANVASArt Wrap
(photo paper mounted on wooden frame)
12 x 12”£75.00£50.00
16 x 12”£80.00£60.00
18 x 12”

£85.00

16 x 16”

£90.00

20 x 16”£95.00£70.00
20 x 20”

£110.00

24 x 16”

£115.00

24 x 20”

£120.00

24 x 24”

£130.00

30 x 12”

£120.00

30 x 20”£130.00£80.00
30 x 24”

£135.00

30 x 30”

£160.00

Single canvases will incur P&P charges of £10 but will be hand delivered where possible.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided

1

5

10

20

All
Hi Resolution

£20.00

£80.00

£150.00

£250.00

£350.00

Social Media (prints to 9×6”)

£7.00

£30.00

£55.00

£105.00

£175.00

Katie Mortimore Photography branded USB in presentation box £20

Information to follow

Acrylic and Alu-Dibond prints are the perfect option for those wanting a stylish print ready to hang just as it is directly onto their wall.

Perfect for images that you want to stand out, capturing the attention of anyone in the room. No framing no fuss just hang with one of three mounting options.

Acrylic prints sit behind a layer of acrylic which enhances the image. Alu-Dibond prints are printed on to a layer of aluminium. The printing method for both uses 6 instead of 4 inks to ensure excellent sharpness and resolution with fantastic colours.

DibondAcrylic 5mmAcrylic 10mm
10 x 15cm£20£25£35
13 x 18cm£25£30£40
20 x 30cm£35£55£60
30 x 45cm£45£70£75
40 x 60cm£60£90£100
50 x 75cm£75£115£130

Standard mounting kit included. Upgraded mounting options & other sizes also available. Please contact Katie for more information

P&P £10 for single items (unless can be delivered by hand)

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

Portfolio