Equine Natural Light2018-05-16T09:21:03+00:00

Natural Light Equine Portraits

Katie can work to create beautifully portraits using natural light in almost all conditions whatever the season. Sunny days are actually best avoided unless near to sunset so Katie often books in her sessions as close to sunset as possible. This article explains all about the ‘golden hour’ and why it is Katie’s preferred lighting.

Full Session

£150
  • 1-2 hour session
  • Suitable for 1 or 2 horses
  • Time for change of clothes
  • 5 full sized digital images (others available to purchase)
  • 18×12″ Print
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Mini Shoot

£75
  • 30 minute mini session
  • Suitable for 1 horse
  • 5 full sized digital images (others available to purchase)
  • 18×12″ Print
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)

Group Mini Shoot

£75
  • 20 minute mini session
  • All digital images suitable to print to 9×6″*
  • *Number of images dependant on horse’s behaviour. Min 3-5 but normally more!
  • Available Nationwide & Internationally
  • (Travel Charge May apply)
  • Minimum of 4 horses per session within 30mile radio SP9
  • Locations further afield will have a higher minimum.

Additional Products

equine portrait photographer jersey wiltshire hampshire

Single Sized Prints

Size / Quantity135101530
6×4”51015253045
7×5″61520304055
9×6″82030405065
12×8″154065
14×10″17
A325
18×12″30
30×20″60

Multiple Size Bundles

6×4″9×6″12×8″18×12″Individual ValueActual Cost
Bundle 1514025
Bundle 2515535
Bundle 35117045
Bundle 45218550
Bundle 51016540
Bundle 61018050
Bundle 710119560
Bundle 8102111065
Bundle 9515540
Bundle 10517050
Bundle 115118560
Bundle 1252110065
Bundle 131019570
Bundle 1410111080
Bundle 15101112590
Bundle 16102114095

Items under £50 in value will be sent Royal Mail 1st class signed for at a charge of £5 P&P, Items over £50 in value will be sent Special Delivery for a charge of £10 P&P. Where possible orders will be hand delivered free of charge.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

CANVASArt Wrap
(photo paper mounted on wooden frame)
12 x 12”£75.00£50.00
16 x 12”£80.00£60.00
18 x 12”

£85.00

16 x 16”

£90.00

20 x 16”£95.00£70.00
20 x 20”

£110.00

24 x 16”

£115.00

24 x 20”

£120.00

24 x 24”

£130.00

30 x 12”

£120.00

30 x 20”£130.00£80.00
30 x 24”

£135.00

30 x 30”

£160.00

Single canvases will incur P&P charges of £10 but will be hand delivered where possible.

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided

1

5

10

20

All
Hi Resolution

£20.00

£80.00

£150.00

£250.00

£350.00

Social Media (prints to 9×6”)

£7.00

£30.00

£55.00

£105.00

£175.00

Katie Mortimore Photography branded USB in presentation box £20

Information to follow

Acrylic and Alu-Dibond prints are the perfect option for those wanting a stylish print ready to hang just as it is directly onto their wall.

Perfect for images that you want to stand out, capturing the attention of anyone in the room. No framing no fuss just hang with one of three mounting options.

Acrylic prints sit behind a layer of acrylic which enhances the image. Alu-Dibond prints are printed on to a layer of aluminium. The printing method for both uses 6 instead of 4 inks to ensure excellent sharpness and resolution with fantastic colours.

DibondAcrylic 5mmAcrylic 10mm
10 x 15cm£20£25£35
13 x 18cm£25£30£40
20 x 30cm£35£55£60
30 x 45cm£45£70£75
40 x 60cm£60£90£100
50 x 75cm£75£115£130

Standard mounting kit included. Upgraded mounting options & other sizes also available. Please contact Katie for more information

P&P £10 for single items (unless can be delivered by hand)

For orders with multiple items a bespoke postage quote will be provided if not able to be delivered by hand.

Portfolio